Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

Updated: June 6, 2020

Welcome to Tetyana Osaulenko-insurance broker website!

Privacy Statement

We collect personally information: names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide is used to accommodate your request, such as produce of insurance quotes. Your personal information is handled with Privacy laws and regulations included in Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents act (PIPEDA)

Terms and Conditions of Website Use

Tetyana Osaulenko has an exclusive ownership of the allyouneedinsurance.ca software tools as well as the right to advertise products and services that are delivered by the Canadian insurance providers, we have a contract to work with. Please note that descriptions of insurance products that represent only a general summary of the official conditions and other information outlined in a Policy Wording for each corresponding insurance product.

As a website visitor or application user, you are granted a limited access to our online resources including viewing the website content i.e. blog posts, information concerning product’s description, calculating personal insurance quotes, leaving offline messages, communicating with insurance representative.

Reproduction or replication of this website’s content including text, video, audio, images, etc. is strictly prohibited.

Please, note that Tetyna Osaulenko is not liable for any sort of damage caused by the use of this website and the information available on it at the moment to the extent that is permitted by law.

Links to Other Websites

Our websites and applications may contain links to other info portals including various websites. Please note that we have no control of websites outside the company’s domain. If you provide any information to a website we have a link to, we are not responsible for its protection and privacy.

Read the website’s data protection and privacy policies before you disclose your personal information.

Legal Disclaimer

We will not sell or share your personal information to any third party or a government organization, unless we have your permission or the Canadian law requires us to disclose it. Any personal information we keep about our customers, is securely stored and processed under our data protection policy.

We will review our Privacy Policy annually to ensure that we’re doing all we can to protect your privacy. We reserve the right to modify our Privacy Policy when required.

If you have any questions regarding this policy, please email us at Support@allyouneedinsurance.ca

 

Share This